You are viewing Joppa, St. Just parish, Cornwall. The main page on annbank.uk is Annbank, South Ayrshire.Back to Annbank
←Back to overview
Crime · Joppa

Reported crime in the parish of St. Just

234 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 49 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of St. Just, which includes Joppa. There are no separate figures for Joppa. What each figure covers

Total incidents
234
Rate / 1,000
49
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences13056%
Criminal damage and arson2912%
Anti social behaviour2511%
Other theft156%
Public order146%
Other crime83%
Burglary52%
Vehicle crime42%
Drugs31%
Shoplifting10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences154612698722121415130
Criminal damage and arson23314356229
Anti social behaviour231724221125
Other theft1121132415
Public order11222111314
Other crime1111138
Burglary1135
Vehicle crime11114
Drugs213
Shoplifting11
Total22119241021141630272624234
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Joppa, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,772.